PRIVATE NOTICE

Personal Data Protection Notice

Webcon Group (“Webcon Land”) respects and is committed to the protection of your personal information and your privacy. We have therefore developed a Privacy Policy that guides how Webcon Land collect and handle your personal information pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. Kindly study this Policy and understand your rights on the matter.

Collection and processing of personal data

We have collected and will collect your personal data to be processed by us and/ or on your behalf in the course of your present or future dealings with Webcon Land, the personal data that you will provide may include but not limited to your personal details (e.g. name, age, your contact information including e-mail address, mobile number and/or any other information.)

Purpose and Disclosure

Your Data is being or will be processed for the purposes for which it was disclosed by you, such as to enable us to offer or to deliver products and/or services to you. To comply with our legal, regulatory and contractual obligations in the conduct of business; to contact you regarding our product, services, upcoming events, promotions, advertising and marketing materials which we feel may be of interest to you and other purposes relating hereto. (Collectively referred to in this Notice as the “Purposes”)

For the Purposes, your Data may be disclosed to another company within the Webcon Group, its subsidiary(ies), its associated company(ies), its joint venture partners, including of all of its shareholder(s), its director(s), its employee(s), its supplier(s), its contractor(s), its agent(s), its professional advisors and/or consultants, its third party service and/or utility providers, its vendors as well as to relevant governmental, municipal and/or regulatory authorities, its permitted person(s) and/or other parties (“we”, “our”, “us” or “Company”) as may deem necessary by us to fulfil the Purposes as mentioned above.

Sources

The sources that we may obtain your personal data includes but not limited to registration forms, online forms, booking forms, name cards or any identity materials that you have distributed voluntarily; and business directory(ies) that you have subscribed to share your information, etc.

Your Rights

You have the right to request for access to your Data and to request to update or correct your Data at the same that is processed by us with reasonable notice. If you have any inquiries and/or complaints regarding your Data and/or manner it is being processed, please contact our Customer Service at 03-5630 1993 or email us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Changes to the Notice

Webcon Land reserves the rights to update and amend this Policy from time to time. Any material changes will be posted on our website with the updated Private Policy without any prior notice.
Webcon Trust